Election Day, Nov 3 6 daysSenate D 85%House D 97%Governors D 86%Forecast updated Oct 28
2026 forecast · Colorado 6th

Jason Crow is all but certain to win Colorado's 6th District.

Jason Crow vs Jason Clark. The model has Crow ahead by 30.8 points, winning 100 percent of 2,000 simulated elections.

Safe DModel D +30.8Updated October 28, 2026
Jason Crow
Democrat
64.5%
229,094 projected votes
Jason Clark
Republican
33.7%
119,599 projected votes
100%Crow
0%Clark
Crow all but certainEach square is one simulated election night, Crow wins about 100 of 100
RatingSafe D100% chance for Crow
Model marginD +30.8No polls in the race
80 percent rangeD +37.8 to D +23.12,000 simulations
Projected votes355,145Crow 64.5%

The district map

Every district in the state, shaded by its rating

Colorado districts

8 districts
Safe DLikely DLean DToss upLean RLikely RSafe R

Vote share

Each candidate's projected share and the range of 80 percent of simulations

Jason CrowDemocrat · 100% to win
64.5%
Jason ClarkRepublican · 0% to win
33.7%

Scale runs from 25 to 75 percent. The dot is the forecast, the band is the 80 percent range and the brighter tick marks 50 percent.

Projected district vote

355,145 votes
CandidateVotesShare
Jason Crow D229,09464.5%
Jason Clark R119,59933.7%
Patty McMahan L6,4521.8%
Total355,145100%

Each candidate's expected vote in the On Point simulation, at the forecast's projected turnout.

The trend

Each side's chance of winning over the forecast's recent updates

0%25%50%75%100%100% Crow0% Clark20 updates agoToday

Polling

Every poll in the average, and how the model reads it

Polls of the race

PollsterSampleAgeMargin
On Point averageWeighted averageNo polls

Each margin is the poll as the pollster published it. The forecast counts every poll after its house effect and the undecided split, which is what the trail above shows; hover a margin for the counted value. Lean R and Lean D mark partisan leaning firms.

Model margin
Crow +30.8
Chance of winning
Jason Crow100%
Jason Clark0%
Simulated vote
Jason Crow64.5%
Jason Clark33.7%
Patty McMahan1.8%
How the model gets there
Partisan leanR +20.0
FundamentalsD +31.2
With pollsD +30.8

How we got here

From the state's partisan lean to the forecast, one stage at a time

D +37R +37Partisan leanthe state's baselineR +20.0Fundamentalsapproval, economy, candidatesD +31.2With pollsno pollsD +30.8
On Point on YouTubeThe Colorado House race, explained on YouTubeForecast breakdowns, the polls and election night coverage on the On Point channel.Subscribe
Methodology
Every county is rebuilt by simulating voters going to the polls, 2,000 times, from On Point Polling survey data, past results, and the polling average. How the model works.