2026 forecast

Georgia Senate forecast

Jon Ossoff vs Mike Collins. The model has Ossoff ahead by 10.7 points, winning 99 percent of 10,000 simulated elections.

Likely DModel D +10.7Polls D +10.7Updated October 13, 2026

County simulation

159 counties
D +40R +40Hover a county for the simulated vote

Every simulated outcome

10,000 sims
D +36.4: 1 simulationsD +35.2: 0 simulationsD +34.0: 0 simulationsD +32.8: 0 simulationsD +31.6: 0 simulationsD +30.4: 1 simulationsD +29.2: 0 simulationsD +28.0: 1 simulationsD +26.8: 9 simulationsD +25.6: 13 simulationsD +24.4: 14 simulationsD +23.2: 27 simulationsD +22.0: 52 simulationsD +20.8: 98 simulationsD +19.6: 140 simulationsD +18.4: 221 simulationsD +17.2: 334 simulationsD +16.0: 482 simulationsD +14.8: 629 simulationsD +13.6: 928 simulationsD +12.4: 979 simulationsD +11.2: 1044 simulationsD +10.0: 1166 simulationsD +8.8: 1043 simulationsD +7.6: 842 simulationsD +6.4: 701 simulationsD +5.2: 498 simulationsD +4.0: 321 simulationsD +2.8: 204 simulationsD +1.6: 107 simulationsD +0.4: 67 simulationsR +0.8: 29 simulationsR +2.0: 23 simulationsR +3.2: 14 simulationsR +4.4: 2 simulationsR +5.6: 2 simulationsR +6.8: 4 simulationsR +8.0: 1 simulationsR +9.2: 1 simulationsR +10.4: 2 simulationsD +37.0R +11.0

80 percent of simulations fall between D +16.4 and D +5.2. Negative margins are Democratic wins.

Polls of the race

Full average
PollsterSampleAgeMargin
OnPoint averageLOWESS Election Day projectionD +10.7
Trafalgar Group (R)1,090 LV5dD +9.2
Wedgewood Polls600 LV10dD +10.7
Big Data Poll (R)678 LV20dD +12.4
Big Data Poll678 LV20dD +10.8
InsiderAdvantage1,200 LV20dD +8.0
YouGov3,303 LV25dD +9.1
Quantus Insights645 LV27dD +5.8
Rasmussen Reports1,019 LV29dD +8.5
Trafalgar Group (R)1,091 LV31dD +7.2
InsiderAdvantage (R)800 LV57dD +8.7
Fabrizio Ward (R)/Impact Research (D)1,060 LV89dD +10.4
Wick1,175 LV105dD +4.4
Beacon Research (D)/Shaw & Co. Research (R)1,002 RV108dD +11.3
Quantus Insights624 RV396dD +1.7
TIPP Insights2,956 RV438dR +0.9
Cygnal (R)800 RV514dD +4.6
Trafalgar Group (R)1,426 RV534dD +6.4
WPA Intelligence (R)500 RV636dD +11.6

Estimated vote by group

model crosstabs
GroupShareOssoffCollins
GenderMen47%50.648.0
Women53%58.340.4
Age18 to 2915%56.442.2
30 to 4423%54.444.3
45 to 6435%54.544.2
65+27%54.344.5
RaceWhite58%35.962.8
Black32%85.113.7
Latino5%59.739.0
Asian and other6%72.625.9
Race and genderWhite men27%30.468.3
White women31%40.658.1
Black men15%81.317.5
Black women17%88.310.5
Latino men3%58.939.7
Latino women3%60.538.2
All other races6%72.625.9